2020  Travel TeamS

 

Meet the YOUNG ATHLETES ON OUR TRAVEL BASEBALL & SOFTBALL Teams!  

17U BASEBALL

#2    Trever Walters

#8    Anthony Sykes

#9    Clayton McKinstry

#11    Jake Spoon

#13   Andrew Jasmin

#14   Justin Siemsen
#15   Jack Snyder
#19   Caden Snyder

#24   Kevin Schroer
#25   Travis Fick
#27   Michael Freitas

#28   Cole Jackson

#39   Easton Byrne
#44   Eric Beck

16U BASEBALL

#2    Blake Long
#3    Alex Willis

#4   Logan LaRoche

#7    Jairus Harris

#5    Brandon Glenn

#8    Caden Martin
#9    Caleb Kendregan

#10   Brock Spaulding
#13   Peyton Rhodes
#18   Brady Bertrand
#21    Nolan Czakó

#22   Levi Crosswell
#34   Tyler Murray

15U BASEBALL GREEN

#1    Jeremiah Ager

#2   Jacob Langellier

#5    Drew Walsh

#7    Aiden Johnson
#8    Vernon Malone III

#9    Carson Long

#13   Adam Despain

#20   Neal May Jr

#24   Keegan Cole

#44   Ethan Zirbel

#99   Kendall Swanson

15U BASEBALL NAVY

#2    Trenton Ziman

#3    Trey Malone

#5    Zakk Kramer
#7    Jayson Singleton
#9    Jace Nikonchuk
#10   Nathan Bajic

#13   Kolton Bynum

#14   De'Leon King

#22   Braiden Young

#34   Nolan Eddy

#88   Cody Hazzard

#99   Marco Spinazzola

14U BASEBALL

#1     Jake Castle

#3     Jay Shires

#9    Brendan Moran

#10   Ryan Smith

#11    Cade McCubbin

#12   Emmett Hays

#18   Nikolas Acevedo

#22   Reed Frazier
#23   Jaden Hodges
#44   Mason McCue
#49   Joshua Crane

#50   Boston Soucy
 

14U SOFTBALL

#1    Abbie Overacker

#2    Tessa DiPietra

#5    Noelle Regas

#7    Arianna Kime

#10   Olivia Baran

#11    Nora Mulcahy

#13   Kirsten Clodi

#16   Carly Fletcher

#35   Danica White

#39   Maggie Mulcahy

13U BASEBALL

#2    Taylor Fuerst

#      Jayvin Savoie-Piker

#5    Shane Cook

#11    Colin Downs

#15   Kyle McCullough

#17   Dylan Young

#19    William Rodriguez

#27   Cody Freitas

#30   Aleczander Nicholos

#31    Cayden Arbour

#34   Aiden Wills

#44   Max Rohr

12U BASEBALL

#0   Tank Wilkins

#1    Zac Wiza

#2    Nolan Ziman
#5    Cash Zirkle
#7    Micah Spinazzola
#9    Gavin Nelson

#11   Byron Sumrall

#14   Brayden Meents

#17   Julius May
#19   Jace Boudreau

#23   Aiden Penrod

#24   Payten Young

#27   Nash Brubaker

12U SOFTBALL GREEN

#2    Bella DeLuca

#3    Julie Ott

#4    Mia Archer
#6    Taylor Stefancic

#7    Victoria Torres

#8    Gabrielle Burnett

#14   Rayven Perkins

#32   Gionna Quick

#44   Abbie Hofbauer

#48   Elena Kvasnicka

 

12U SOFTBALL NAVY

#1    Addison Lucht

#11   Ava Peterson
#12   Analeah Ramirez

#15   Jazmine Manau
#18   Bridget Bertrand
#21   Keira Ahramovich

#22   Taylor Norkus
#24   Suttyn Hop

#27   Cheyenne Hayes

#28   Ava Olson
#44   Teagan McCue

 

11U BASEBALL

#2     Maddox DeLong

#5     Collin Gonzalez

#7     Maxx Kramer

#8     Kaden Davis

#9     Blake Chandler

#10    Cooper Austiff

#13    George Kambic

#17    Justin Norton 

#18    Aiden Fitzgerald

#19    Geno Kanak

#30    Seth Dirks

#32    Fynn Bryant

10U BASEBALL

#8     Kaiden Schultz

#9     Sean Boyd

#10    Bo Shalley

#12    Tyson Arbour

#16    Parker Sidener

#17    Owen Wulff

#22    Rylan Woodin

#99    Boede Gregory

9U BASEBALL

#2    Tyson Archer

#3    AJ McCormick

#4    Gage Clark

#9    Jameson Hawkins

#11    Ryder Travelstead

#12    Kaden Muhr

#19    Nolan Stevens

#23   Brody Bothwell

#24   Mayson Young

#31    Liam Goodrich

#55   Bryton Goudreau

#99   Brenden Vinardi

8U BASEBALL

#5    Jett Sanders

#7    Carter Acquaviva

#8    Ryan Ford

#9    SJ Ortman

#10   Nolan Hartley

#11    Jayden Link

#17   Cameron Cox

#22   Brayden Adams

#44   Owen Barker

#58   Joshua Frye

cash bash 2019

 

 

A Special Thanks...

to the corporate sponsors who generously provided donations

to the 2019 cash bash

With their help we were able to meet our fundraising goal!

To become a Corporate Sponsor for

2020 Cash Bash please email us at travelteams@houseofsportz.com

2019  Travel TeamS

16U BASEBALL

#2    Trever Walters

#8    Anthony Sykes

#9    Clayton McKinstry

#11    Jake Spoon

#13   Andrew Jasmin

#14   Justin Siemsen
#15   Jack Snyder
#19   Caden Snyder

#25   Travis Fick
#28   Cole Jackson
#27   Michael Freitas
#44   Eric Beck

15U BASEBALL 

#2    Jairus Harris

#3    Alex Willis

#5    Brandon Glenn

#8    Caden Martin
#9    Caleb Kendregan

#10   Brock Spaulding
#13   Peyton Rhodes
#18   Brady Bertrand
#21    Nolan Czakó

#22   Levi Crosswell
#23   Jason Moore
#24   Blake Long

#30   Gage Fann

#34   Tyler Murray

15U SOFTBALL 

#2    Madison Dundas

#3    Chloee Boros

#4    Gianna Boros

#5    Hannah Mendell

#7    Jessica Castle

#10   Ella White

#11    Kayla Michalesko

#23   Brianna Melchor

#32   Tinlee Woods

#77   Leah Wilson

#99  Taylor Thweatt

14U BASEBALL

#2    Jacob Langellier

#5    Zakk Kramer
#8    Vernon Malone III

#9    Carson Long

#17   Aiden Johnson

#20   Neal May Jr

#22   Braiden Young
#24   Keegan Cole
#34   Nolan Eddy
#44   Ryan Gagliardo

#54    Tanner Wallace
#88   Cody Hazzard

13U BASEBALL NAVY

#1   Jake Castle

#2   Trenton Ziman

#3   Trey Malone
#7   Jayson Singleton
#9   Jace Nikonchuk
#10  Nathan Bajic

#12   Emmett Hays
#23  Jaden Hodges
#44  Mason McCue
#49  Joshua Crane

#50  Boston Soucy
#99  Marco Spinazzola

13U BASEBALL GREEN

#3    Jack Varnak

#5    Nick Devitto

#6    Owen Pequette

#07  Blaike Archer

#9    Trey Blanchette

#10   Kevin Harrington

#14   Gannon Adamson 

#16   Ryan Young

#17   Dimitrios Kapidis

#24   Jack Thompson

#25   Cameron Smith

#55   Ivan Zilm

13U SOFTBALL

#00  Diamond Blomlie

#2    Tessa DiPietra

#5    Nora Mulcahy

#7    Ella Perkins

#8    Liberty Rivard

#9    Kylie Jensen

#10   Libby Spaulding

#12   Emma Skeen

#16   Carly Fletcher

#19   Sydney Sosnowski

#35   Danica White

#39   Maggie Mulcahy

12U BASEBALL

#2    Taylor Fuerst

#3    Jay Shires

#5    Shane Cook

#9    William Rodriguez

#11    Colin Downs

#15   Kyle McCullough

#17   Dylan Young

#27   Cody Freitas

#30   Aleczander Nicholos

#31    Cayden Arbour

#34   Aiden Wills

#44   Max Rohr

11U BASEBALL

#0   Tank Wilkins

#1    Zac Wiza
#5    Cash Zirkle
#6    Devin Arbour
#7    Micah Spinazzola
#9    Gavin Nelson

#15   Colton Robertson
#17   Julius May
#19   Jace Boudreau

#23   Aiden Penrod

#27   Nash Brubaker
#57   Keegan Andre

11U SOFTBALL

#1    Addison Lucht

#2    Bella DeLuca

#3    Julie Ott
#6    Taylor Stefancic

#11   Ava Peterson
#12   Analeah Ramirez
#18   Bridget Bertrand
#22   Sophie Peterson
#24   Suttyn Hop

#28   Ava Olson
#44   Teagan McCue
#48   Elena Kvasnicka

2nd Place

Gold Divsion

USSSA 11U Nationals

10U BASEBALL

#00   Justin Norton 

#1      Rocco Trevino

#8     Kaden Davis

#10    Cooper Austiff

#12    Tyson Arbour

#14    Brayden Meents

#15    Maddox DeLong

#17     Hixon Lafond

#18    Aiden Fitzgerald

#30    Seth Dirks

#32    Fynn Bryant

#44    Collin McLain

9U BASEBALL

#2    Tyson Archer

#4    Gage Clark

#8    Kaiden Schultz

#9    Sean Boyd

#10   Preston Berger

#12    Kaden Muhr

#16   Parker Sidener

#23   Brody Bothwell

#24   CJ Morris

#44   Zack Bumpous

#45    Boede Gregory

#99   Brenden Vinardi

2018 

Travel TeamS

10U BASEBALL

#00  Rylan Pheifer

#1    Zac Wiza
#2    Tucker Inman
#3    Will Rodriguez
#4    Karter Krutsinger
#5    Cash Zirkle
#6    Devin Arbour
#7    Micah Spinazzola
#8    Kaden Davis
#17   Julius May
#19   Jace Boudreau
#57   Keegan Andre

Head Coach Brian Zirkle

10U SOFTBALL

#1   Malea Harrison
#6   Taylor Stefancic

#10  Lexi Crawford
#11  Ava Peterson
#12  Analeah Rammirez
#14  Danika Fletcher
#18  Bridget Bertrand
#22  Sophie Peterson
#24  Suttyn Hop
#32  Gionna Quick
#44  Teagan McCue
#55  Aubrie Goudreau

Head Coach Sam Payne

11U BASEBALL

#2    Taylor Fuerst

#3    Jay Shires

#10   Aleczander Nicholos

#11    Colin Downs

#14   Mikey Baskerville

#15   Kyle McCullough

#16   Ryan Young

#27   Cody Freitas

#31   Cayden Arbour

#44  Max Rohr

#5    Shane Cook

Head Coach Aaron Fuerst

12U BASEBALL

#3   Trey Malone
#6   Owen Pequette
#7   Jason Singleton
#9   Jace Nikonchuk
#10  Nathan Bajic
#23  Jaden Hodges
#24  Drew Willis
#44  Mason McCue
#49  Joshua Crane

#50  Boston Soucy
#99  Marco Spinazzola

Head Coach Jim McCue

12U SOFTBALL

#00  Diamond Blomlie
#2    Tessa DiPietra
#5    Nora Mulcahy
#8    Liberty Rivard
#9    Kylie Jensen
#10   Libby Spaulding
#12   Emma Skeen
#14   Aubri Fletcher
#17   Macy Iwanus
#19   Sydney Sosnowski
#27   Alyssa Johnston
#35   Danica White

Head Coach Michelle Wiza

13U BASEBALL

#00  Blake Trumble
#1    Carson Long
#2    Jairus Harris
#8    Vernon Malone 
#10   Gage Fann

#11    Franco Munoz
#20   Neil May Jr

#24   Jacob Langellier
#34   Nolan Eddy
#42   Connor Inman
#59   Caden Kuder

Head Coach Jack Wilkinson

14U BASEBALL GREEN

#1    David Arroyo
#3    Alex Willis
#4    Logan LaRoche 
#9    Caleb Kendregan

#10   Brock Spaulding
#12   Bryce Stout
#18   Brady Bertrand

#19   Landon Blumenfeld
#21    Nolan Czako
#23   Jason Moore
#24   Blake Long

#35   RJ Dalton

Head Coach Paul Juarez

14U BASEBALL NAVY

#2    Bobby Falkner
#5    Bryce Hiatt

#6    Jacob Fitak
#8    Caden Martin

#13   Joe Holohan

#14   Bailey Hubert

#16   Audis Edwards

#22   Levi Crosswell
#27   Mason Senholtz
#33   Alec Stulga
#34   Tyler Murray
#99   Chase Longtin

Head Coach Brandon Streets

14U SOFTBALL

#1    Kloie Cole
#2    Madison Dundas
#3    Chloee Boros
#4    Gianna Boros
#5    Hannah Mendell
#7    Jessica Castle
#9    Jenna Jackson
#10   Ella White
#15   Kylie Saathoff
#17   Grace Burkey
#23   Brianna Melchor
#27   Hannah Coster
#99  Taylor Thweatt

Head Coach Randy King

15U BASEBALL

#1    Joel Hunt
#7    Aiden Morris
#8    Anthony Sykes
#15   Jack Snyder
#19   Caden Snyder
#20   Kaleb Pheifer
#28   Cole Jackson
#29   Doug Konecki Jr
#30   Nick Rodriguez
#32   Ethan Pequette
#44   Eric Beck

Head Coach Ike Speiser

TRAINING HOME OF THE KCC WORLD SERIES CHAMPS!

After a long winter of training 4 days a week with House of Sportz Instructors

Kankakee Community College went on to win the 2017 Division 2 NJCAA World Series

2016-2017  Travel TeamS

10U Softball

 

Kenna Brosseau

Addison Brown

Alyssa Dralle

Aubriana Fletcher

Lexi Hamann

Suttyn Hop

Macy Iwanus

Alyssa Johnston

Teagan McCue

Addison Peterson

Ava Peterson

Sydney Sosnowski

Ashley Veltman

12U Softball

 

Lily Bivona

Diamond Blomlie

Chloe Boros

Gianna Boros

Kloie Cole

Tessa DiPietra

Jenna Jackson

Natalie Johnson

Adelynn Lubben

Ava Pequette

Kylie Saathoff

Grace Sundeen

13U Softball

 

Anna Beckman

Grace Davison

Kennedy Ebersole

Kaylee Ketcherside

Kyla Kissee

Maddie Long

Kayla Michalesko

Mallory O'Connor

Alyssa Oldenburg

Jessica Vickory

Ashtyn Wischnowski

16U Softball

 

Jennah Anker

Maysie Feil

August Gillman

Alana Glogowski

Emily Glogowski

Samantha Goerne

Ana Howard

Kayla Kodat

Elena Longtin

Cam Renchen

Maci Romero

18U Softball

 

Mollie Beckman

Maureen Holohan

Regan Johnston

Lorri Kucharski

Gillian McDermott

Shelly Mack

Makenna Morales

Sabrina O'Connor

Emily Statzer

Ashton Thomas

12U Baseball

 

Chayse Conrad

Gage Fann

Jaden Hodges

Sawyer Laffoon

Logan LaRoche

Vernon Malone

Michael McCormick

Mason McCue

Michael O'Connor

Brody Shepard

Boston Soucy

Blake Trumble

13U Baseball

Landon Blumenfeld

Audis Edwards

Doug Konecki

Blake Long

Chase Longtin

Caden Martin

Austin Miller

Jason Moore

Tyler Murray

Kaleb Pheifer

Brock Spaulding

Bryce Stout

Anthony Sykes

14U Baseball

 

Ean Andrews

Jack Baud

Eric Beck

Cole Hofmann

Cole Jackson

Andrew Jasmin

Justin Levesque

Kam Marcotte

Ethan Pequette

Caden Snyder

Jack Snyder

Jacob Zweiner

2015-2016  Travel TeamS

12U Softball

 

Anna Beckman

Reygan Carlile

Grace Davidson

Kennedy Ebersole

Rylie Hartman

Kaylee Ketcherside

Shayna Lehmkuhl

Maddy McIntyre

Mallory O'Connor

Alyssa Oldenburg

Kennedi Pepin

AJ Talbot

*2016 NSA State "A" Championship

14U Softball

 

Jennah Anker

Jocelyn Clodi

Gabrielle Dismang

Claudia Dolliger

Maysie Fell

Emily Gloglowski

Ana Howard

Elena Longtin

Grace Mendell

Madelyn Meyer

Maci Romero

*2016 ASA Nationals

5th Place

18U/16U Softball

 

Molly Beckman

Chloe Bretveld

Madison Bretveld

Brianna Clingan

Emma Fox

Savannah Kiel

Allison Leuhers

Michelle Mack

Kendall McIntyre

Kassidy Quick

Jessica Robards

Ariana Thomas

Ashton Thomas

Emily Zinkiewicz

 

 

BECOME A DUGOUT BANNER SPONSOR!

For only $150+ you can help support our young athletes and advertise your business on a team's banner that is

hung on their dugout fence at every tournament!

--It is a great way to get exposure for your business locally AND all over Illinois and surrounding states--

Email us at travelteams@houseofsportz.com to become a Dugout Banner Sponsor for one or more teams

House of Sportz Baseball & Softball Travel Teams Inc is a 501(c)(3) Tax Exempt Non-For Profit Organization.  

All sponsorships and donations are tax deductible.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

© 2019 House of Sportz Inc.  Copyright.                                                                                                          info@houseofsportz.com